Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-BX-20U SFP Module, MGBBX1

Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-BX-20U SFP Module, MGBBX1
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-BX-20U SFP Module, MGBBX1
The MGBBX1 adds fiber connectivity or an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to Cisco Small Business or Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches. New Cisco compatible unit.
 
Questions? Click here to contact us.
MGBBX1

Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-BX-20U SFP Module, MGBBX1

Cisco MGE Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) or mini Gigabit Interface Converter (mini-GBIC) transceivers are easy-to-install modules that provide a simple way to add fiber connectivity or to add an extra Gigabit Ethernet port to your Cisco Small Business or Cisco Small Business Pro Series switches. The MGBBX1 is compatible with single-mode fiber-optic cabling and can support distances up to 20 kilometers.  

  • Cabling Type: Singlemode Fiber
  • Distance Supported: Up to 20km
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm

Condition: New OEM

Model/Part#: MGBBX1
Availability: Call to verify availability [Notify Me]  
If you need this item, we would love to help. Even though it’s currently out of stock, we can get it for you! Please contact us to check on options available to meet your needs.
Warranty: Lifetime Warranty
 
Weight: 0.05 lbs  
Connector Type: LC
Transceiver Type: SFP
Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-BX-20U SFP Module, MGBBX1  $89.95
 

Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee. The AWESOME never ends.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We'll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-BX-20U SFP Module, MGBBX1    Qty:  $89.95
Orders over $99 qualify for FREE Standard Shipping.
 
Add additional options:
LC to LC Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable, 1 Meter
Qty:  $13.14
LC to LC Multimode Duplex 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable, 5 Meters
Qty:  $17.94
  Subtotal:   

What does "Out of Stock" mean?

“Out of Stock” means that we currently do not have this product (part number MGBBX1) in stock, however it may be available for us to order for you. If you need a product that is currently out of stock, please contact us. We would love to be able to assist you with this product or in finding another available product that will meet your needs.

What does "Call to verify availability" mean?

When an item requests that you call to verify availability it usually means that we do not have a source for this item that is 100% reliable. That doesn’t mean that we cannot get this item for you quickly; it simply means we are not confident enough to say that with complete certainty here on the site. (If we were to feel that we were not able to source an item at all, it wouldn’t even be listed on the website). So, we just ask that you give us a call, or contact us via email or live help to verify the availability of this item. We can typically have you an answer pretty quickly. Or, it may be that we have an alternate item that we are able to ship right away. We would love the opportunity to assist you with your needs and look forward to hearing from you.

What does "Qualifies for FREE Shipping" mean?

This product (part number MGBBX1) qualifies for our FREE Standard Shipping offer. If your order total exceeds $99, and is made up of items that qualify for Free Standard Shipping, you will receive free shipping on the order, or those items. Basically, certain items in our store do not qualify for free shipping due to size or weight, and this is not one of them! As always, you are also free to upgrade to other shipping methods including Ground and Express services to have this item as quickly as 10am next business day.

Awesome is GUARANTEED.

Risk Free Purchase, Hassle Free Returns. AWESOME is GUARANTEED.

After receiving your order, take a full month to try it out. If you decide it's not right for you, or if you're not completely satisfied in every way - if it's not AWESOME, we'll take it back and refund your money. Your complete satisfaction is GUARANTEED or your money back. That's Awesome.

Terms and Conditions apply. Click here for details.

Awesome That Never Ends.

Everything you purchase from CablesAndKits is covered by a LIFETIME Warranty including a LIFETIME Advance Replacement Guarantee.

We understand that in the event of a product malfunction or failure long downtimes are not an option. If you experience a malfunction or failure with a product at any point during your ownership we'll ship a replacement the same day you report the issue. We.ll even expedite the shipment if requested, with an effort to provide a delivery date and time that meets your needs.

For full terms and conditions click here